Get started10 West Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 107.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 56.3% above the 2014 sale of £134,995. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2013.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 107.7% per year over 1 year.
£134,995
Growth on file: 107.7% per year over 1 year.
10 West Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,800
Street avg £1,971
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

8 August 2014Most recent
£134,995
+107.7%over 8 months20 December 2013
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BP: £240,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BD11 1BT
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB