Get started2 Whitehall Grove is an end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 39.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Whitehall Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.4% per year over 15 years.
£110,500
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 2 Whitehall Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,085
Street avg £1,893
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

2 March 2017Most recent
£110,500
-19.9%over 9 years20 December 2007
£138,000
+15.0%over 1 year23 March 2006
£119,950
+614.9%over 4 years18 March 2002
£16,779
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BG: £157,500 (2024–2021).
4 Whitehall Grove Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2024
40 Whitehall Grove Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2023
15 Whitehall Grove Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2022
11 Whitehall Grove Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2022
1 Whitehall Grove Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Moortop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.