Get started4 Meadow Croft is a mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Across 2004–2014, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with Bradford's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 sits 84.6% above the 2014 sale of £162,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 31% below the postcode norm. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
4 Meadow Croft's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 10 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 10 years.
On price per m², 4 Meadow Croft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,237
Street avg £2,073
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 September 2014Most recent
£162,000
-0.7%over 10 years25 June 2004
£163,199
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AZ: £295,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BD11 1DQ
Moorland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB