Get started9 Meadow Croft is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £275,000 in January 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 21 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 9 Meadow Croft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,412
Street avg £1,995
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

6 January 2025Most recent
£275,000
+30.3%over 18 years12 October 2006
£211,000
+11.1%over 1 year15 October 2004
£189,995
+17.0%over 10 months18 December 2003
£162,349
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AZ: £315,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BD11 1LR
Moorland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.