Get started1 Meadow Croft is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1207 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 67.9% above the 2004 sale of £189,999.
1 Meadow Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2021
1 Meadow Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Meadow Croft outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,695
Street avg £2,043
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

16 April 2004Most recent
£189,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AZ: £295,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BD11 1LR
Moorland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB