Get started3 Dean Park Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 87.6% above the 2014 sale of £124,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 22.9% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2014.
3 Dean Park Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2024
3 Dean Park Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Dean Park Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,503
Street avg £2,405
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

3 November 2014Most recent
£124,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AR: £259,950 (2025–2023).
17 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2025
16 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2025
15 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2025
13 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
7 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD11 1AL
Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB