Get started12 Dean Park Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 sits 55.3% above the 2018 sale of £169,950. Sold October 2018 for £169,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Dean Park Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,073
Street avg £2,358
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

19 October 2018Most recent
£169,950
+183.5%over 22 years29 March 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AR: £259,950 (2025–2023).
17 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2025
16 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2025
15 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2025
13 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
7 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BD11 1BT
Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.