Get started11 Dean Park Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 19.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £233,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension to existing garage with new pitched roof and part conversion to habitable room space
11 Dean Park Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 8 years.
£233,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 8 years.
11 Dean Park Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,335
Street avg £2,336
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 December 2021Most recent
£233,500
16 April 2021
£233,500
+19.7%over 3 years2 June 2017
£195,000
+61.8%over 3 years3 February 2014
£120,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AR: £259,950 (2025–2023).
17 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2025
16 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2025
15 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2025
13 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
7 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BD11 1BT
Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.