Get started11 Dean Park Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £283,500 in March 2025. At 99 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 17 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 11 Dean Park Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 18 years.
£283,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 18 years.
11 Dean Park Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,864
Street avg £2,247
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

26 March 2025Most recent
£283,500
+52.4%over 16 years8 August 2008
£186,000
+10.7%over 1 year12 October 2006
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AL: £198,000 (2025–2020).
25 Dean Park Drive Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jan 2025
1 Dean Park Drive Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2024
21 Dean Park Drive Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2022
43 Dean Park Drive Drighlington Bradford
Sold Mar 2021
47 Dean Park Drive Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BD11 1BT
Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.