Get started17 Woodview is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 32.9% above the 2021 sale price. At 80 m² the property is well over the postcode median (40 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £170,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Woodview has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 17 Woodview runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,125
Street avg £2,043
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

7 July 2021Most recent
£170,000
+23.2%over 14 years5 January 2007
£138,000
+27.8%over 2 years23 July 2004
£108,000
+109.7%over 3 years17 November 2000
£51,500
+7.3%over 5 years27 October 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in BD11 1AJ: £128,475 (2022–2003).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BD11 1BT
Bradford Road Wood View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.