Get started10 Hammond Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 36.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £120,000 in April 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2024
Price for 10 Hammond Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 19 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 19 years.
10 Hammond Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,034
Street avg £1,839
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

1 April 2020Most recent
£120,000
+9.1%over 13 years10 November 2006
£109,995
+223.5%over 4 years25 January 2002
£34,000
+88.9%over 8 months30 May 2001
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AD: £160,000 (2025–2024).
65 Hammond Crescent Drighlington Bradford
Sold Aug 2025
38 Hammond Crescent Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2025
25 Hammond Crescent Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jan 2025
59 Hammond Crescent Drighlington Bradford
Sold Mar 2024
67 Hammond Crescent Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jan 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BD11 1DA
Hammond Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.