Get started13 Greenfold Drive is a three-bedroom property in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8RN). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since April 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 23.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Greenfold Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£144,550
Growth on file: 23.7% per year over 6 years.
29 April 2005Most recent
£144,550
+236.2%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

20 August 1999
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8RN: £261,500 (2022–2016).
8 Greenfold Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold May 2022
14 Greenfold Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Sept 2021
2 Greenfold Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold May 2019
18 Greenfold Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Dec 2016
1 Greenfold Drive Loveclough Rossendale
Sold Jun 2016
BB4 8SR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.