Get started15 Turf Meadow is a three-bedroom detached house in Loveclough, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since December 2001, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 206.3% above the 2001 sale of £94,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 30.5% below the postcode norm. At 93 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Turf Meadow's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£94,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Turf Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,021
Street avg £2,113
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

12 December 2001Most recent
£94,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 8FE: £248,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
BB4 8SR
Greenfold Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crawshawbooth Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB