Get started13 East Parade is a property in Rossendale (BB4 7RH). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 38.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£47,575
Growth on file: 38.8% per year over 2 years.
15 August 2003Most recent
£47,575
+98.2%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

13 July 2001
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 7RH: £125,000 (2024–2022).
Crankshaw Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School Rawtenstall. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB