Get started13 Union Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 7PX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 637 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement and a loft.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 sits 55.7% above the 2005 sale of £88,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 6 EPCs).
13 Union Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2019
13 Union Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 13 Union Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,488
Street avg £1,154
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

26 September 2005Most recent
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 7PX: £90,000 (2017–2007).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BB4 7SE
Jacobsons — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Rawtenstall Newchurch Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB