Get started4 Brynbella Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Rossendale (BB4 6SN). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 35.2% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
4 Brynbella Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2024
4 Brynbella Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 3 years.
£272,995
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Brynbella Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,676
Street avg £2,663
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

24 November 2017Most recent
£272,995
+27.0%over 2 years8 April 2015
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6SN: £410,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
BB4 6EW
Hospital Stop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints' Roman Catholic High School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB