Get started2 Grange Heights is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4QL). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 75.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £162,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 2 Grange Heights was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 20 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 2 Grange Heights stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,186
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£162,500
+9.8%over 1 year8 June 2023
£147,950
+13.8%over 5 years11 May 2018
£130,000
+16.1%over 12 years8 July 2005
£112,000
+9.3%over 11 months20 August 2004
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4QL: £115,000 (2025–2017).
9 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2025
12 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Aug 2025
6 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2021
1 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2019
10 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
BB4 4HB
Holden Vale Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Helmshore Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.