Get started12 Grange Heights is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4QL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 55 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 0.8% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 23.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £120,000 in August 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Grange Heights's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Grange Heights's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 21 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 21 years.
12 Grange Heights is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,182
Street avg £2,000
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

1 August 2025Most recent
£120,000
+31.9%over 7 years18 August 2017
£91,000
-17.3%over 10 years27 October 2006
£110,000
+7.3%over 2 years6 September 2004
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4QL: £120,000 (2025–2019).
9 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2025
2 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Dec 2024
6 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2021
1 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2019
10 Grange Heights Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
BB4 4HB
Holden Vale Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Helmshore Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.