Get started19 Chester Crescent is a semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4HE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 763 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 54.9% above the 2011 sale of £111,065. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in May 2011.
19 Chester Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2020
19 Chester Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£111,065
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 19 Chester Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,567
Street avg £1,592
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

27 May 2011Most recent
£111,065
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4HE: £175,000 (2025–2022).
13 Chester Crescent Haslingden Rossendale
Sold May 2025
21 Chester Crescent Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2024
7 Chester Crescent Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Apr 2023
32 Chester Crescent Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Dec 2022
17 Chester Crescent Haslingden Rossendale
Sold May 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Knowsley Park Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Veronica's Roman Catholic Primary School, Helmshore. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB