Get started15 Dean Road is a semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4DS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 sits 207.9% above the 2018 sale of £60,078. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£80/sq ft) was about 40.5% below the postcode norm. At 70 m² it's 29.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £60,078.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Dean Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2018).
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£60,078
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Dean Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£858
Street avg £2,043
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mayfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

6 July 2018Most recent
£60,078
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4DS: £180,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Haslingden Broadway Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB