Get startedAinslea is a property in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4AT).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
Ainslea has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 22 years.
27 April 2017Most recent
£220,000
+218.8%over 21 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grane Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

Householder: Demolition of existing conservatory, erection of single storey rear extension and juliet balcony.
7 July 1995
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4AT: £367,500 (2022–2018).
Grane Lodge Grane Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2022
381 Grane Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2018
Westlea Grane Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2018
Crowtrees Cottage Grane Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jan 2018
463 Grane Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jan 2018
BB4 4AX
Closest school
2.0 km
Haslingden St James Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.