Get started3 Spicers Cross is a property in Coulston, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4LZ). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey side extension and rear porch
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£405,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 8 years.
28 June 2004Most recent
£405,000
+50.8%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Box — bus stop.
10 May 2002
£268,500
+70.8%over 5 years22 August 1996
£157,240
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4LZ: £168,000 (2014–1996).
BA13 4PL
Closest school
2.9 km
The Holy Trinity Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.