Get started5 Bramble Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 3UY). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £389,000 is 32.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 26 EPCs). Sold October 2019 for £293,000.
5 Bramble Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 18 years.
£293,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Bramble Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,570
Street avg £2,300
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frogmore Park — bus stop.
4 October 2019Most recent
£293,000
+107.8%over 17 years19 October 2001
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3UY: £347,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BA13 3GY
Closest school
0.8 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.