Get started3 Berengaria Close is a semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3JU). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 100 m² it's 28.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sold in May 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 18.4% above the 2018 sale price.
3 Berengaria Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£282,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Berengaria Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,830
Street avg £3,003
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trowbridge Road — bus stop.
15 May 2018Most recent
£282,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3JU: £309,995 (2023–2018).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
BA13 3SW
Closest school
0.6 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.