Get started7 Bashkir Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GY). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£582/sq ft) was about 213.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (116 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £288,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Bashkir Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 16 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 16 years.
7 Bashkir Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,261
Street avg £2,287
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Leigh Park Road — bus stop.
5 August 2022Most recent
£288,000
+26.6%over 4 years5 January 2018
£227,500
+44.9%over 4 years24 April 2013
£157,000
-4.3%over 6 years16 June 2006
£163,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GY: £325,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BA13 3ZE
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.