Get started1 Athelney Avenue is a detached house in Westbury (BA13 3GT). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £374,995 in August 2019.
1 Athelney Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 1 Athelney Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,841
Street avg £3,187
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trowbridge Road — bus stop.
19 August 2019Most recent
£374,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3GT: £268,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
BA13 3EN
Closest school
0.7 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.