Get started16 Chantry Heath Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9NH). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 sits 50.4% above the 2015 sale of £313,750. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015).
16 Chantry Heath Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£313,750
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Chantry Heath Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,017
Street avg £3,647
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km
Widney Manor Rail Station — railway station.
31 July 2015Most recent
£313,750
+268.3%over 19 years1 September 1995
£85,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9NH: £475,000 (2025–2018).
38 Chantry Heath Crescent Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
36 Chantry Heath Crescent Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2024
9 Chantry Heath Crescent Knowle Solihull
Sold Aug 2022
18 Chantry Heath Crescent Knowle Solihull
Sold Apr 2022
24 Chantry Heath Crescent Knowle Solihull
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
B93 9QE
Closest school
0.5 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.