Get started88 Widney Road is a property in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9BN). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
88 Widney Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£279,950
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 5 years.
3 December 2007Most recent
£279,950
+13.8%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
19 August 2004
£246,000
+53.8%over 1 year17 January 2003
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9BN: £362,000 (2024–2020).
B93 9JL
Closest school
0.3 km
Bentley Heath Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.