Get started5 St Phillips Grove is a detached house in Bentley Heath, Solihull, Solihull (B93 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £624,000 is 10.4% above the 2020 sale price. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £565,000 in July 2020.
5 St Phillips Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2024
5 St Phillips Grove changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 6 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 6 years.
5 St Phillips Grove outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,065
Street avg £4,124
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
17 July 2020Most recent
£565,000
-5.8%over 7 months13 December 2019
£600,000
+12.6%over 5 years31 October 2014
£532,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 8FE: £470,000 (2025–2022).
12 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold May 2025
8 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2024
1 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2023
28 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Nov 2022
44 St Phillips Grove Bentley Heath Solihull
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Bentley Heath Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.