Get startedThe Hamptons is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 103 m² this is the 7th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in The Hamptons, where floor areas span 11–112 m².
Held since July 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £401,000 is 43.5% above the 2002 sale price.
The Hamptons valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for The Hamptons lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,714
Street avg £6,743
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 July 2002Most recent
£279,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0NW: £415,000 (2025–2022).
11 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
The Hamptons Apartment 9 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Feb 2023
The Hamptons Apartment 8 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2022
19 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Oct 2022
The Hamptons Apartment 5 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B93 0LL
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.