Get started21 Richmond Road is a mid-terrace house in Solihull (B92 7RP). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 sits 349.2% above the 1995 sale of £91,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£57/sq ft) was about 65.8% below the postcode norm. At 150 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 22 EPCs).
21 Richmond Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2025
21 Richmond Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 21 Richmond Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£610
Street avg £2,357
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
9 October 1995Most recent
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7RP: £343,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Margaret's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.