Get started14 Coppice View Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 6UE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 50.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £355,000 in October 2024.
Price for 14 Coppice View Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 29 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 14 Coppice View Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,381
Street avg £2,589
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
9 October 2024Most recent
£355,000
+136.7%over 21 years21 March 2003
£150,000
+76.5%over 4 years16 October 1998
£85,000
+21.4%over 3 years13 April 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6UE: £370,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
B73 6PJ
Sutton Park Primary. 34 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.