Get started19 Braemar Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 6LN). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
A recent sale: £458,000 in January 2025. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Braemar Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£458,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 19 Braemar Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,089
Street avg £3,357
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
15 January 2025Most recent
£458,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6LN: £485,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
B73 6QT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Nicholas Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.