Get started93 Caversham Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since May 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 35.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
93 Caversham Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 23 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 93 Caversham Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,913
Street avg £2,220
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Sutton Coldfield Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2025Most recent
£300,000
+9.1%over 17 years18 July 2008
£275,000
-22.5%over 2 years20 July 2005
£355,000
+47.9%over 12 months23 July 2004
£240,000
+7.9%over 1 year18 October 2002
£222,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6HW: £306,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B73 6PJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Holland House Infant School and Nursery. 21 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.