Get started7 Frederick Road is a property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5QW). It has council tax band E.
Held since October 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Frederick Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£306,500
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 7 years.
20 October 2004Most recent
£306,500
+187.8%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
15 May 1997
£106,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5QW: £485,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Nicholas Catholic Primary School. 34 schools nearby.