Get started10 Frederick Road is a property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5QW). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Frederick Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
10 Frederick Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£360,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 9 years.
19 July 2007Most recent
£360,000
+138.4%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory to rear
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory to rear of property.
31 January 2001
£151,000
+58.9%over 1 year24 March 1999
£95,000
+6.7%over 10 months22 May 1998
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5QW: £485,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Nicholas Catholic Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.