Get started633a is a property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5HY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 160.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £178,500 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
633a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2024.
£178,500
Growth on file: 160.3% per year over 1 year.
28 March 2025Most recent
£178,500
+160.3%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chester Road Rail Station — railway station.
9 October 2024
£68,575
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5HY: £329,500 (2024–2017).
Closest school
0.3 km
Wylde Green Primary School. 41 schools nearby.