Get started12 College Road is a property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5DJ). It has council tax band C.
Held since April 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 College Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£169,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 8 years.
13 April 2006Most recent
£169,000
+196.5%over 8 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
14 November 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5DJ: £315,000 (2025–2024).
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.7 km
Boldmere Junior School. 34 schools nearby.