Get started33 Plants Close is a detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 70 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 38.3% above the 2016 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2025
33 Plants Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£268,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Plants Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,842
Street avg £3,814
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 70 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
12 February 2016Most recent
£268,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 5DH: £355,000 (2025–2018).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
B73 5LF
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.7 km
Twickenham Primary School. 35 schools nearby.