Get started15 Bassett Crescent is a detached house in West Bromwich (B71 4DU). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1369 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 40.8% above the 2010 sale price.
15 Bassett Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jun 2020
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single storey side/rear extension to link dwelling to existing garage and conversion of garage to habitable space.
15 Bassett Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£277,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 15 Bassett Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,179
Street avg £2,235
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
25 June 2010Most recent
£277,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4DU: £447,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Magdalene CofE Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 31 schools nearby.