Get started11 Bassett Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in West Bromwich (B71 4DU). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1278 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 is 35.4% above the 2019 sale price. Sold April 2019 for £280,000.
11 Bassett Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2020
11 Bassett Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 9 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 11 Bassett Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,358
Street avg £2,226
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
5 April 2019Most recent
£280,000
+12.0%over 8 years28 June 2010
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4DU: £447,000 (2024–2015).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 12 years
B71 4AA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Magdalene CofE Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 31 schools nearby.