Get started16 Harrington Croft is a five-bedroom property in West Bromwich (B71 3RJ). It has council tax band F.
Held since September 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Across 2004–2009, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£350,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 6 years.
22 September 2009Most recent
£350,000
+1.5%over 5 yearsCrime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Tame Bridge Parkway Rail Station — railway station.
30 January 2004
£344,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 3RJ: £118,000 (2025–2024).
B71 3NN
Closest school
0.5 km
Pennyhill Primary School. 30 schools nearby.