Get started6 David Harman Drive is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B71 3RH). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 47 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–169 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 15 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £117,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2004–2022, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 David Harman Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 David Harman Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 18 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 18 years.
6 David Harman Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,489
Street avg £1,937
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Tame Bridge Parkway Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2022Most recent
£117,000
+6.4%over 2 years29 November 2019
£110,000
+31.0%over 7 years26 September 2012
£84,000
-27.0%over 8 years24 September 2004
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 3RH: £118,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
B71 3JP
Closest school
0.4 km
Pennyhill Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.