Get started7 Bustleholme Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in West Bromwich (B71 3BA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 45.9% above the 2011 sale price. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in October 2011. At 81 m² it's 26.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 15 years.
£194,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Bustleholme Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,395
Street avg £2,534
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Tame Bridge Parkway Rail Station — railway station.
28 October 2011Most recent
£194,000
+136.6%over 13 years21 August 1998
£82,000
+64.0%over 2 years31 May 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 3BA: £327,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
B71 3LL
Closest school
0.5 km
Pennyhill Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.