Get started16 Beaconsfield Street is a property in West Bromwich (B71 1PU). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since June 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£70,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 6 years.
11 June 2002Most recent
£70,000
+62.4%over 5 yearsCrime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Dudley Street Guns Village (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
25 September 1996
£43,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 1PU: £225,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.