Get started69 Lyttleton Street is a mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B70 7SD). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 105 m² it's 20.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 32 EPCs). On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 42.3% above the 2016 sale price.
69 Lyttleton Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2026
69 Lyttleton Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
69 Lyttleton Street outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,666
Street avg £1,683
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
29 April 2016Most recent
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 7SD: £184,950 (2017–2017).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Lyng Primary School. 33 schools nearby.