Get started24 Westfields is a four-bedroom detached house in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since May 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 sits 96.9% above the 2004 sale of £196,000.
24 Westfields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£196,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 24 Westfields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,922
Street avg £2,454
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
War Memorial — bus stop.
26 May 2004Most recent
£196,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9HJ: £325,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
B61 9BG
Closest school
0.4 km
Catshill Middle School. 9 schools nearby.