Get started5 Timberhonger Court is a mid-terrace house in Upton Warren, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9DP). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1663 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 89.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 155 m² it's 20.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £675,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Timberhonger Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2021
Latest sale on 5 Timberhonger Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£714,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 8 years.
£675,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 8 years.
5 Timberhonger Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,372
Street avg £3,161
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Park Gate Inn — bus stop.
24 June 2021Most recent
£675,500
+36.5%over 7 years16 August 2013
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9DP: £387,500 (2022–2005).
3 Timberhonger Court Timberhonger Lane Upton Warren Bromsgrove
Sold Mar 2022
2 Timberhonger Court Timberhonger Lane Upton Warren Bromsgrove
Sold Jan 2018
1 Rodenhurst Cottage Timberhonger Lane Upton Warren Bromsgrove
Sold Jan 2016
1 Timberhonger Court Timberhonger Lane Upton Warren Bromsgrove
Sold Jun 2013
4 Timberhonger Court Timberhonger Lane Upton Warren Bromsgrove
Sold Sept 1996
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
B61 9BG
Closest school
2.1 km
Dodford First School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.