Get started2 Park Farm Barns is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dodford, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9AL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Held since December 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 sits 206.9% above the 2003 sale of £102,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2025
2 Park Farm Barns's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Gate Inn — bus stop.
1 December 2003Most recent
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9AL: £146,500 (2006–1998).
B61 9HF
Closest school
0.4 km
Dodford First School. 7 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell