Get started23 Haydock Road is a detached house in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 0SA). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in November 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 sits 171% above the 2000 sale of £146,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 35.1% below the postcode norm.
23 Haydock Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2024
23 Haydock Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Haydock Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,285
Street avg £2,721
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Marlbrook Gardens — bus stop.
10 November 2000Most recent
£146,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0SA: £355,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B61 0DU
Closest school
0.7 km
Catshill First School. 7 schools nearby.